We have 40,000+ products, 500 brands, and 2350 categories.

Amazon RainForest Herbs
Amino Acid
Anti-Aging
Anti-Oxidant
Aromatherapy
Ayurvedic Herbs
Brain Booster
Baby

Chinese Herbs
Coffee
Digestive Enzyme
Fish & Edible Oils
Green Food
Homeopathic
Household
Juice

Natural Sweetener
Pet Care
Super Mushrooms
Tea
Brands
Free Shipping
Buy 6 For Free Shipping

See Complete List >

 
   
Ayurvedic Herbs
Energy & Vitality
Detoxification
Weight Management
Healthy Hair
Healthy Skin
Women's Health
Men's Health
Immune Support
Sleep Support
Mind / Memory
Healthy Joints
Healthy Lungs & Sinus
Healthy Heart
Healthy Digestion
Herb & Capsule Accessories
Storage & Serving Tools
Search:
 
Popular:  Weekly Deals   Daily Essentials   Baby   Sunscreen   Drink Mix

browse: home > ayurvedic herbs > b > bakuchi
browse: home > health topics > a > aging
 
Bakuchi Powder Wildcrafted - Cyamopsis psoralioides, 1 lb, (Bazaar of India)

Bakuchi Powder Wildcrafted -

1 lb, wildcrafted



Retail Price
Our Price
You Saved
Item Number
Availability
$21.88
$12.19
$9.69 (44.29%)
26058
Out of Stock
This product is currently not available!
save it for later save to your list
Shop with us is safe. Guaranteed.
 
  Customer Ratings

See all reviews (0)
Add a review
 
 
Bakuchi Powder Wildcrafted - Cyamopsis psoralioides, 1 lb, (Bazaar of India)

Free Gift For Order Over $50. Check out our gift selection.

Common name: Bakuchi, Bbavachi, Babchi, BabChi, Bbavachi Bij, Kushtanashini, leprosy destroyer.  
 
Botanical Name: Psoralea corylifolia, sin. Cyanosis psoralioides.  
 
Properties and Uses: Helpful in managing skin discoloration, veiling, baldness, conditions involving bilious affections, leprosy, leucoderma, antifungal and antiprotozoal, anti abnormal cell growth.

SUGGESTED USAGE
Use As Needed.

 

Our Recommendations

Brighten & Lighten Facial Cleanser - Brighten & Lighten Facial Cleanser - 4 oz, (Reviva Labs)
Retail Price: $9.50
Your Price: $6.69

Bitter Melon - Bitter Melon - 60 caps, (Himalaya)
Retail Price: $23.95
Your Price: $18.95


You might also need...

Antifungal Lotion - Antifungal Lotion - 4 oz, (Home Health)
Retail Price: $10.99
Your Price: $7.02

Bee Propolis 500mg - Bee Propolis 500mg - 90 caps, (Montana Big Sky)
Retail Price: $20.79
Your Price: $12.40


 
Bakuchi Powder Wildcrafted - Cyamopsis psoralioides, 1 lb, (Bazaar of India)

Free Gift For Order Over $50. Check out our gift selection.

Organically grown Cyamopsis psoralioides.
 

Our Recommendations

Brighten & Lighten Facial Cleanser - Brighten & Lighten Facial Cleanser - 4 oz, (Reviva Labs)
Retail Price: $9.50
Your Price: $6.69

Bitter Melon - Bitter Melon - 60 caps, (Himalaya)
Retail Price: $23.95
Your Price: $18.95



 
Bakuchi Powder Wildcrafted - Cyamopsis psoralioides, 1 lb, (Bazaar of India)

Free Gift For Order Over $50. Check out our gift selection.

Editor's rating: 9 out of 10
User's rating: 0% 0%
USER'S OPINION   [ click here to rate! ]

 

Our Recommendations

Brighten & Lighten Facial Cleanser - Brighten & Lighten Facial Cleanser - 4 oz, (Reviva Labs)
Retail Price: $9.50
Your Price: $6.69

Bitter Melon - Bitter Melon - 60 caps, (Himalaya)
Retail Price: $23.95
Your Price: $18.95



 
Bakuchi Powder Wildcrafted - Cyamopsis psoralioides, 1 lb, (Bazaar of India)

Free Gift For Order Over $50. Check out our gift selection.

GUARANTEE/ SHIPPING INFORMATION
Bakuchi seed powder WC is shipped in a discrete, unmarked package. Orders are processed immediately and usually take about 3 to 5 working days to be received. Any information received is used only for order processing and shipping purposes. Your information, such as e-mail address, will never be disclosed to a third party.
 

Our Recommendations

Brighten & Lighten Facial Cleanser - Brighten & Lighten Facial Cleanser - 4 oz, (Reviva Labs)
Retail Price: $9.50
Your Price: $6.69

Bitter Melon - Bitter Melon - 60 caps, (Himalaya)
Retail Price: $23.95
Your Price: $18.95



 
Bakuchi Powder Wildcrafted - Cyamopsis psoralioides, 1 lb, (Bazaar of India)

Free Gift For Order Over $50. Check out our gift selection.

OUR RECOMMENDATIONS
Brighten & Lighten Facial Cleanser - Brighten & Lighten Facial Cleanser - 4 oz, (Reviva Labs)
Retail Price: $9.50
Your Price: $6.69
Bitter Melon - Bitter Melon - 60 caps, (Himalaya)
Retail Price: $23.95
Your Price: $18.95
YOU MAY ALSO NEED...
Antifungal Lotion - Antifungal Lotion - 4 oz, (Home Health)
Retail Price: $10.99
Your Price: $7.02
Bee Propolis 500mg - Bee Propolis 500mg - 90 caps, (Montana Big Sky)
Retail Price: $20.79
Your Price: $12.40


 
 
     
 
 
  DISCLAIMER: Information on this site is provided for informational purposes and is not meant to substitute for the advice provided by your own physician or other medical professionals. You should not use the information contained herein for diagnosing or treating a health problem or disease, or prescribing any medication. You should read all product packaging carefully. If you have or suspect that you have a medical problem, promptly contact your health care provider. Information and statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Products' pictures, labeling, and descriptions are subject to change by the manufacturers without notice. TakeHerb.com is not responsible for any incorrect or outdated product descriptions and/or images; as they do not necessarily reflect the latest information available from the manufacturer. Please contact manufacturer for latest product information. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.

 
  © Copyright 2016 Takeherb.com. All rights reserved.